OTTOPILOT · DETROIT METRO, MI$1M LIABILITY INSURANCE — PROOF ON REQUEST[email protected]
OPOttoPilotAerial services
STATUS: BOOKINGAREA: DETROIT METROTURNAROUND: SAME WEEK

Your Detroit Metro drone guy. Properly licensed. Fast.

Licensed, a million in insurance, and the files back the same week. Listings, lots, and job sites — I fly them from here.

  • FAA Part 107 remote pilot certificate
  • $1M liability insurance — proof available on request
  • Same-week delivery on standard residential work
  • Airspace checked before every flight
REEL · DETROIT METRO 42.3314° N, 83.0458° W
SEC. 02 — RESIDENTIAL RATES · FLAT, PUBLIC

Listing packages

Sky Shot$175
  • 10 edited aerial photos
  • One address
  • Same-week delivery
Book
MOST POPULARListing Plus$295
  • 20 edited photos
  • 60-second 4K reel
  • Same-week delivery
Book
Signature Listing$450
  • Photos + 2-min cinematic tour
  • 360° panorama
  • Next-day rush option
Book
SEC. 03 — FAQ

Quick answers

Are you licensed and insured?

Yes. FAA Part 107 remote pilot certificate and a $1M liability policy. Proof available on request.

How fast do I get the files?

Standard residential work is delivered the same week. Signature Listing has a next-day rush option.

What does a listing shoot cost?

Sky Shot $175, Listing Plus $295, Signature Listing $450. Commercial, mapping, and government work is quoted per job.

Where do you fly?

Detroit Metro, Michigan — listings, job sites, land, and city work across the metro area.

SEC. 04 — REQUEST

Tell me about the shot you need.

Listings, job sites, land, city work — send the address and what you're trying to show, and you'll hear back with a plan and a price. Prefer to write it yourself? [email protected].

or email [email protected] directly